Shamrocks & Shenanigans

Shamrocks & Shenanigans

September 28th & 29th

Transport to Ireland by visiting us this weekend! You will find local Irish vendors and fun for all ages. Kick up your heels with traditional Irish music and dance and experience our Irish themed eating contests!
Be sure to check out our Daily Royal Events too!


Schedule:

Royal Pavilion
10:00       Opening Ceremony
10:15       Bella the Bard
11:00       Richard the Pauper
11:45       Zen Harbison
12:30       Bella the Bard
1:15         Richard the Pauper
2:00         Greenleaf Singers
2:45         Bella the Bard
3:30         Richard the Pauper
4:30         Zen Harbison
6:00         Closing Ceremony

Falconer’s Keep
9:45          Hawk Walk
11:15        Bird Show
1:00          Bird Show
2:45          Bird Show
4:30          Bird Show

St. Louis Stage
10:15       Dr. Judas Lynch & Ms. Magnolia Strange
11:00       Swords & Roses
11:45       Black Powder Show
12:30       Swords & Roses
1:15         Dr. Judas Lynch & Ms. Magnolia Strange
2:00         Swords & Roses
3:30         Swords & Roses
4:15         Dr. Judas Lynch & Ms. Magnolia Strange
5:00         Swords & Roses

Owain Stage
10:15       Greenleaf Singers
11:00       Zen Harbison
12:30       Greenleaf Singers
1:15          Anya Lautari
2:00          Bella the Bard
2:45          Richard the Pauper
3:30          Zen Harbison
4:15          Bella the Bard

Friendship Stage
11:30         Washing Well Wenches
1:00            Washing Well Wenches
2:30            Washing Well Wenches
4:00             Washing Well Wenches

Aerial Act
10:45        Kinetic Tapestry
12:15        Kinetic Tapestry
1:15          Kinetic Tapestry
3:15          Kinetic Tapestry
4:45          Kinetic Tapestry

Joan of Arc Stage
10:15        Crazy Boy Coy
11:00        Dr. Judas Lynch & Ms. Magnolia Strange
12:00        Crazy Boy Coy
12:45        Jim MacKenzie
1:45          Crazy Boy Coy
2:30          Dr. Judas Lynch & Ms. Magnolia Strange
3:30          Crazy Boy Coy
4:15          Jim MacKenzie
5:15         Crazy Boy Coy

Knights Pub Stage
11:00        3 Pints Gone
12:30        3 Pints Gone
2:00          3 Pints Gone
3:30          3 Pints Gone

Glass Blower
10:30        Mark Haller Glass Demo
12:00        Mark Haller Glass Demo
2:30          Mark Haller Glass Demo
4:30          Mark Haller Glass Demo

Marco Polo Stage
10:30        Pirates Inc.
11:15        Jim MacKenzie
12:15        Pirates Inc.
1:45          Pirates Inc.
2:30          Jim Mackenzie
3:30          Pirates Inc.
5:12          Special Show

Storytelling Stage
10:30        Gateway Storytellers
11:15        Greenleaf Singers
12:00        Gateway Storytellers
12:45        Zen Harbison
1:30          Gateway Storytellers
3:00          Gateway Storytellers
3:45          Gateway Storytellers
4:30          Gateway Storytellers

Joust Field
11:00         Kids Celtic Irish Games
11:30         Nobilis Equus Joust
12:15         Keg Toss
12:45         MO State Championship Irish Celtic Games
1:15           Wife Carry
1:30           Sack Race
2:00           Nobilis Equus Joust
2:45           MO State Championship Irish Celtic Games
3:15           Tug of War
3:30           3 Leg Race
4:00           Nobilis Equus Joust

Pirate Ship
10:45          Chuvani Bellydance & Sheherazade Drums 
11:30           Musical Blades
12:15          Chuvani Bellydance & Sheherazade Drums
1:15            Musical Blades
2:00            Chuvani Bellydance & Sheherazade Drums
2:45            Musical Blades
3:30            Chuvani Bellydance & Sheherazade Drums
4:15            Musical Blades
5:15            Kings Sing

Normandy Stage
12:00         Kids Kilt Contest
12:15         Adult Kilt Contest
12:45         Tater Tot Toss Competition
1:45           Irish Dance Competition
2:15            Leprechaun Costume Contest
2:30           Mashed Potato Eating Competition
2:45           Shamrock Scramble
3:15           Beard Contest